Custom Leather Vanity Case with Removable Dividers | INITI

Leather Vanity Case

Item No.CB-0922-2
ColorCustom color
SizeCustom size
LogoCustom logo
MaterialPu
TypeCosmetic bag
UsageRetial/promotion
Get a Quote

    Leather Vanity Case with Removable Dividers

    Designed for organized storage of cosmetics, skincare, toiletries, and beauty accessories, this Leather Vanity Case combines a structured exterior with a flexible interior organization system.

    The case features a wide zip-around opening, top carry handle, and removable internal dividers that allow the storage layout to be changed according to different products. Its structured form provides a more refined alternative to a soft cosmetic pouch, making it suitable for beauty collections, travel accessories, gift sets, and private-label projects.

    Removable Dividers for Flexible Organization

    The key functional feature of this vanity case is its removable divider system.

    Instead of permanently dividing the interior into fixed compartments, the organizer can be removed or adjusted to accommodate different combinations of cosmetics and personal-care products.

    Smaller compartments can be used to separate items such as:

    • Lipsticks and makeup tubes
    • Brushes and applicators
    • Small skincare bottles
    • Compact cosmetics
    • Perfume and fragrance items
    • Beauty tools and accessories

    When more open storage space is needed, the divider insert can be removed, allowing larger bottles, containers, or toiletry items to fit inside.

    This adaptable construction is especially useful for custom beauty projects because the same basic case can be configured around different product assortments.

    Structured Leather-Look Exterior

    The textured leather-look exterior gives the vanity case a clean, structured appearance while helping the bag maintain its shape.

    Unlike a soft makeup pouch that collapses when empty, this design is intended to provide a more defined storage space. The structured body also makes it suitable for presentation-focused applications such as beauty gift sets, cosmetic collections, and branded travel accessories.

    For custom manufacturing, exterior material, texture, thickness, backing, and surface finish can be selected according to the required look and price point.

    Wide Zip-Around Opening

    A double zipper extends around the upper section of the case, allowing the lid to open widely.

    This provides a clear view of the interior and makes it easier to reach products stored in individual compartments. The wide opening is particularly practical when the case is placed on a dressing table, hotel counter, or other flat surface.

    Custom zipper tape, metal finishes, zipper pullers, and branded hardware can be developed to coordinate with the overall design.

    Top Handle for Convenient Carrying

    A slim top handle allows the vanity case to be picked up and carried without holding the entire body.

    Its integrated construction also maintains the clean silhouette of the case without adding bulky external straps.

    For private-label projects, handle shape, attachment details, material, and dimensions can be modified to coordinate with the rest of a beauty or travel collection.

    More Than a Standard Makeup Bag

    A traditional cosmetic pouch generally provides one main flexible compartment. This vanity case is designed around structured storage and internal organization.

    FeatureLeather Vanity Case
    BodyStructured
    OpeningWide zip-around lid
    InteriorOrganized storage
    DividersRemovable / configurable
    CarryingIntegrated top handle
    Best ForCosmetics, skincare, toiletries and beauty sets
    CustomizationMaterial, size, dividers, lining, hardware and branding

    The removable interior is particularly useful for brands developing cases around a specific cosmetic assortment. Divider positions and compartment sizes can be developed according to the dimensions of the products that need to be packed inside.

    Custom Interior Layouts for Different Products

    For B2B projects, internal organization does not have to follow a standard configuration.

    INITI can develop the divider layout around the buyer’s actual products. For example, a beauty brand may require narrow sections for makeup tubes, larger spaces for skincare bottles, or a combination of different compartment sizes within one case.

    The internal insert can therefore be customized in terms of:

    Number of compartments – fewer large sections or multiple smaller sections
    Compartment dimensions – developed around specific product sizes
    Divider position – customized according to the desired layout
    Removable construction – allows the organizer to be taken out when not required
    Interior material – selected according to appearance and functional requirements

    This makes the case particularly suitable for cosmetic sets, skincare kits, beauty gift packaging, travel collections, and private-label programs.

    Custom Leather Vanity Cases from INITI

    INITI supports customization of both the exterior appearance and internal construction, including:

    • Custom exterior material and texture
    • Custom case dimensions
    • Removable or adjustable dividers
    • Custom compartment layout
    • Interior lining options
    • Custom zipper and metal hardware
    • Branded zipper pullers
    • Embossed, debossed or printed logos
    • Custom top handles
    • Private-label branding and packaging

    For projects containing specific cosmetics or bottles, buyers can provide the individual product dimensions so the case size and divider layout can be developed around the actual contents.

    Product Specifications

    ItemDetails
    Product NameLeather Vanity Case with Removable Dividers
    Product TypeVanity case / cosmetic organizer
    ExteriorLeather-look material, customizable
    StructureStructured
    OpeningDouble zip-around closure
    InteriorLined compartment
    DividerRemovable / customizable
    HandleTop carry handle
    SizeCustomizable
    HardwareCustomizable
    LogoEmbossing, debossing, printing or custom hardware
    ApplicationCosmetics, skincare, toiletries, travel and beauty gift sets

    Get a Quote







      Premium service

      Consultation & Design

      We transform your ideas into tailored, creative bag designs.

      Production & Certification

      Your order is manufactured using certified, eco-friendly materials and processes.

      Quality Assurance & Delivery

      We guarantee rigorous quality checks and reliable on-time delivery.

      Ongoing Support & Development

      We provide continuous support and explore new product opportunities together.

      Our Certificates

      Our products can meet European and American standards, factory have got ISO9001, Disney, SGS, SEDEX and other certificates.

      Video Factory Audit

        en_USEnglish